Seventy-Seven Stormy Petrels Earn Spot on Spring Semester Dean's List

Seventy-Seven Stormy Petrels Earn Spot on Spring Semester Dean's List

The Oglethorpe athletic department saw 76 varsity student-athletes named to the university's spring semester Dean's Academic Honors List this week. Students who earned a spot on the spring Dean's List earned a 3.5 GPA over the course of the semester while earning 12 or more credit hours. The 76 student-athletes joined a total of 356 students overall to earn a spot on the spring Dean's List.

The student-athletes who earned this prestigious honor are listed below:

Delaney Abood, Women's tennis
Britton Araujo, Baseball
Jacob Arnett, Men's golf
Sydney Arthur, Volleyball
Walker Benson, Men's tennis
Medina Besic, Women's soccer
Taylor Bourdage, Men's basketball
Alexandria Brown, Women's basketball
Emma Carter, Women's tennis
Caroline Chamberlain, Women's lacrosse
Jordan Chandler, Women's lacrosse
Samantha Chap, Women's lacrosse
Bailey Charles, Women's basketball
Taylor Cherry, Volleyball
Cameron Crowe, Men's basketball
Shannon Cruz, Women's tennis
Hannah Dattilo, Women's tennis
Cory DeLair, Baseball
Charlotte Disley, Women's tennis
Karlymarie Dyer, Women's basketball
Delaney Edwards, Women's basketball
Julie Ericson, Women's track and field
Nick Evans, Men's cross country/track and field
Johnathan Feibus, Baseball
Delaney Findling, Volleyball
Madi Foltz, Women's basketball
Logan Fuglestad, Men's basketball/golf
Addison Furst, Volleyball
Robert Goldin, Men's soccer/track and field
Morgan Grindle, Women's basketball
Andrew Grodhaus, Men's soccer
Jon Guy, Men's soccer
Sam Held, Baseball
Tom Inungu, Men's basketball
Caroline Johnson, Women's tennis
Jordan Kahrhoff, Men's soccer
Jalisa Kassam, Women's lacrosse/soccer
Savannah LeGate, Women's basketball
Dylan Leonard, Baseball
Bill Lester, Men's cross country/track and field
Deanna Long, Women's golf
Andrew Luzzati, Men's soccer
Vivian Manso, Women's track and field
Dreshona Mapps-Whitmore, Women's lacrosse
Sedaries Mathis, Women's lacrosse/soccer
Deauntee' McDuffie, Men's track and field
Emma Meadows, Women's golf
Harrison Mink, Men's golf
May Mizell, Women's cross country/track and field
Hayden Neal, Women's basketball
Haili Nelson, Volleyball
Esther Paulk, Women's basketball
Kelly Payne, Women's basketball
Bailey Powers, Women's soccer
Malisa Reichard, Volleyball
Jackson Reilly, Men's cross country
My Chel Robinson, Women's track and field
Zach Russell, Men's basketball
Michael Santaloci, Men's tennis
Calvin Schneider, Men's tennis
Sam Schneidmiller, Men's basketball
Halley Sickling, Women's tennis
Brooke Simpson, Women's basketball
McKenzie Simpson, Women's soccer
Adam Sole, Men's soccer
Stuart Spiers, Baseball
Will Springer, Men's basketball
Rebecca Spry, Women's basketball/track and field
Audrey Stadler, Women's golf
Sidney Stone, Women's soccer
Keagan Stromberg, Men's basketball
Courtney Stuart, Women's cross country/track and field
Mateo Villa, Men's cross country/track and field
Becki White, Women's soccer/track and field
Hailey Willman, Women's golf
Ian Wilson, Baseball
Gianna Zitello, Volleyball

PrestoSports