SAAC Athletes of The Week

Austin Ferlita BASEBALLAustin Ferlita of the Oglethorpe baseball team has been named the SAAC Male Athlete of the Week by his peers in the Oglethorpe Student-Athlete Advisory Committee.
Dreshona Mapps-Whitmore WOMEN'S LACROSSEDreshona Mapps-Whitmore of the Oglethorpe women's lacrosse team has been named the SAAC Female Athlete of the Week by her peers in the Oglethorpe Student-Athlete Advisory Committee.

Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
No Event
Wed Feb 08
Final
Point U. L, 19-3
Fri Feb 10
Final
vs. Southwestern (Texas) L, 13-12
@ Montgomery, Ala. Firehouse Classic
Fri Feb 10
Final
Birmingham-Southern L, 55-49
Fri Feb 10
Final
Birmingham-Southern W, 65-58
Sat Feb 11
vs. Tiger Indoor Invitational 4th
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat Feb 11
Final
Truett McConnell W, 22-3
Sat Feb 11
Final - 7 innings
at Huntingdon W, 13-3
Firehouse Classic
Sun Feb 12
Final
Millsaps W, 84-60
Sun Feb 12
Final
Millsaps W, 90-72
Sun Feb 12
Final
vs. LaGrange L, 9-4
@ Montgomery, Ala. Firehouse Classic
Tue Feb 14
Final
at Piedmont L, 14-4
Fri Feb 17
vs. Sewanee Indoor Invitational 2nd
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Fri Feb 17
Final
at Greensboro L, 19-2
Fri Feb 17
Final
Curry W, 8-2
Sat Feb 18
Final
Centre L, 17-5
Sat Feb 18
Final
Berry L, 70-63
Sat Feb 18
Final
Berry W, 106-89
Sun Feb 19
2.5 Oglethorpe
5.5 at Rhodes
Reynolds Plantation - Greensboro, Ga. (Match Play Event)
Sun Feb 19
Final
Curry W, 4-2
Sun Feb 19
Final
at Methodist L, 25-4
Sun Feb 19
Final
Curry W, 6-0
Wed Feb 22
Final
at Wesleyan (Ga.) W, 9-0
Wed Feb 22
Final
Covenant W, 8-6
Wed Feb 22
Final
Huntingdon L, 19-4
Thu Feb 23
Final
Piedmont W, 7-2
Thu Feb 23
Final
Piedmont W, 9-0
Fri Feb 24
4:00 PM
vs. Sewanee
@ Birmingham, Ala. SAA Tournament Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 24
9:00 PM
vs. Birmingham-Southern
@ Memphis, Tenn. SAA First Round
Sat Feb 25
1:00 PM
at Methodist
Sat Feb 25
2:00 PM
Rose-Hulman
Sun Feb 26
9:00 AM
Citadel
Sun Feb 26
3:00 PM
at Piedmont
Mon Feb 27
4:00 PM
Agnes Scott
Mon Feb 27
7:00 PM
at Huntingdon
Tue Feb 28
6:00 PM
LaGrange
Wed Mar 01
3:30 PM
at Covenant
Wed Mar 01
3:30 PM
at Covenant
Wed Mar 01
6:00 PM
at Berry
Fri Mar 03
5:00 PM
Rhodes
Sat Mar 04
vs. Victor Icebreaker Duals
@ Mount Berry, Ga.
Sat Mar 04
1:00 PM
Ferrum
Sat Mar 04
1:00 PM
Rhodes
Sat Mar 04
1:00 PM
at Bethany (W.Va.)
Sat Mar 04
4:15 PM
Rhodes
Sun Mar 05
2:00 PM
vs. Coe
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sun Mar 05
2:00 PM
vs. Coe
@ Orlando, Fla.
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Sun Feb 12
Final
vs. LaGrange L, 9-4
@ Montgomery, Ala. Firehouse Classic
Fri Feb 17
Final
Curry W, 8-2
Sun Feb 19
Final
Curry W, 4-2
Sun Feb 19
Final
Curry W, 6-0
Wed Feb 22
Final
Covenant W, 8-6
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Fri Feb 03
Final
at Centre L, 73-53
Sun Feb 05
Final
at Sewanee W, 69-64
Fri Feb 10
Final
Birmingham-Southern W, 65-58
Sun Feb 12
Final
Millsaps W, 90-72
Sat Feb 18
Final
Berry W, 106-89
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Fri Feb 03
Final
at Centre W, 57-45
Sun Feb 05
Final
at Sewanee L, 53-50
Fri Feb 10
Final
Birmingham-Southern L, 55-49
Sun Feb 12
Final
Millsaps W, 84-60
Sat Feb 18
Final
Berry L, 70-63
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 17
vs. UNG Invitational 3rd
@ Oakwood, Ga.
Sat Oct 08
vs. Piedmont Invitational 2nd
@ Tallulah Falls, Ga.
Sat Oct 15
vs. Berry Invitational 11th
@ Mount Berry, Ga.
Sat Oct 29
vs. SAA Cross Country Championships 6th
@ Clinton, Miss.
Sat Nov 12
vs. NCAA Division III South/Southeast Regional 17th
@ Mount Berry, Ga.
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 17
vs. UNG Invitational DNP
@ Oakwood, Ga.
Sat Oct 08
vs. Piedmont Invitational DNP
@ Tallulah Falls, Ga.
Sat Oct 15
vs. Berry Invitational DNP
@ Mount Berry, Ga.
Sat Oct 29
vs. SAA Cross Country Championships 7th
@ Clinton, Miss.
Sat Nov 12
vs. NCAA D3 South/Southeast Regional DNP
@ Mount Berry, Ga.
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Fri Mar 18
Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational 9th
March 18-20 - Jekyll Island, Ga. (Pine Lakes Golf Course)
Fri Apr 01
at Camp Lejeune Championship 2nd
April 1-3 - Jacksonville, N.C. (Paradise Point)
Sun Apr 10
at Emory Spring Invitational 2nd
April 10-11 - Tucker, Ga. (Smoke Rise Country Club)
Fri Apr 22
at SAA Championship 1st
April 22-24 - Murfreesboro, Tenn. (Old Fort Golf Course)
Tue May 10
at NCAA Division III Championship 8th
May 10-13 - Rochester, N.Y. (Woodcliff Resort)
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Mon Oct 26
vs. Chick-fil-A Collegiate Invitational 4th
@ Rome, Ga. (Coosa Country Club) Oct. 26-27
Mon Mar 07
at Callaway Women's Collegiate 8th
March 7-8 - Pine Mountain, Ga. (Lake View Course)
Fri Mar 18
Jekyll Island Women's Collegiate 7th
March 18-20 - Jekyll Island, Ga. (Indian Mound Golf Course)
Sat Apr 09
at Bash at the Beach 2nd
April 9-10 - Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA International)
Fri Apr 22
at SAA Championship 5th
April 22-24 - Murfreesboro, Tenn. (Old Fort Golf Course)
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No Event
Wed Feb 08
Final
Point U. L, 19-3
Fri Feb 17
Final
at Greensboro L, 19-2
Sun Feb 19
Final
at Methodist L, 25-4
Wed Feb 22
Final
Huntingdon L, 19-4
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 11
Final
Truett McConnell W, 22-3
Tue Feb 14
Final
at Piedmont L, 14-4
Sat Feb 18
Final
Centre L, 17-5
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Sun Oct 16
Final
at Millsaps W, 2-0
Sat Oct 22
Final - 2OT
at Berry W, 3-2
Sun Oct 23
Final
at Georgia Gwinnett L, 3-0
Sat Oct 29
Final
Hendrix W, 5-0
SAA First Round
Fri Nov 04
Final
Centre L, 4-1
SAA Semifinals
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Fri Oct 14
Final
at Birmingham-Southern L, 3-0
Sun Oct 16
Final
at Millsaps W, 2-1
Wed Oct 19
Final
Brenau L, 2-1
Sat Oct 22
Final
at Berry L, 7-0
Sat Oct 29
Final
at Rhodes L, 5-0
SAA First Round
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Tue Apr 12
Final
at Emory L, 9-0
Sat Apr 16
Final
Sewanee W, 5-4
Sun Apr 17
Final
Centre W, 9-0
Fri Apr 29
Final
vs. Centre W, 8-1
@ Murfreesboro, Tenn. SAA Quarterfinals
Sat Apr 30
Final
vs. Birmingham-Southern L, 5-3
@ Murfreesboro, Tenn. SAA Semifinals
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 09
Final
Rhodes W, 5-4
Sun Apr 10
Final
Hendrix W, 7-2
Sun Apr 17
Final
Centre W, 5-4
Sun Apr 17
Final
Sewanee L, 9-0
Fri Apr 29
Final
vs. Berry L, 5-4
@ Murfreesboro, Tenn. SAA Quarterfinals
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Fri Apr 22
vs. SAA Championships 7th
@ Birmingham, Ala. (April 22-23)
Fri Dec 02
vs. BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker DNP
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Sun Jan 22
vs. Emory Indoor Invitational 18th
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Feb 11
vs. Tiger Indoor Invitational 4th
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Fri Feb 17
vs. Sewanee Indoor Invitational 2nd
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Fri Mar 25
at Emory Classic 12th
Atlanta, Ga. (March 25-26)
Fri Apr 01
at Hilltop Twilight Classic 5th
Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Apr 09
at Berry Field Day Invite 13th
Mount Berry, Ga.
Fri Apr 15
at Mountain Laurel Invite T-3rd
Sewanee, Tenn.
Fri Apr 22
at SAA Championships 6th
Birmingham, Ala. (April 22-23)
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Wed Oct 19
Final
Wesleyan (Ga.) W, 3-0
Sat Oct 22
Final
Birmingham-Southern L, 3-0
Sun Oct 23
Final
Millsaps W, 3-2
Thu Oct 27
Final
Huntingdon W, 3-0
Fri Nov 04
Final
vs. Birmingham-Southern L, 3-0
@ Conway, Ark. SAA First Round
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Twitter

Petrel Videos