OU Athletes of The Week

Medina Besic WOMEN'S SOCCERMedina Besic of the women's soccer team has been named the Oglethorpe Female Athlete of the Week.
Abraham Lopez MEN'S SOCCERAbraham Lopez of the men's soccer team has been named the Oglethorpe Male Athlete of the Week.

Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
Tue Sep 03
Postponed
vs. Allen
Fri Sep 06
Final
at LaGrange W, 4-0
Fri Sep 06
Final
at Emory W, 4-2
Fri Sep 06
Final
at Franklin W, 3-0
Franklin College Tournament
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Marietta L, 3-0
@ Franklin, Ind. (Franklin) Franklin College Tournament
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Baldwin Wallace L, 3-1
@ Franklin, Ind. (Franklin) Franklin College Tournament
Sun Sep 08
at SAA Fall Preview 4th
Dickson, Tenn. - Greystone Golf Club (Sept. 8 - 36 holes)
Sun Sep 08
Final
vs. Averett W, 3-0
@ Demorest, Ga. (Piedmont) Bradford Classic
Sun Sep 08
Final
vs. Gordon W, 5-1
Fri Sep 13
Oglethorpe
at John McWilliams Invitational
Montgomery, Ala. (Sept. 13-14)
Fri Sep 13
Oglethorpe
at John McWilliams Invitational
Montgomery, Ala. (Sept. 13-14)
Fri Sep 13
at UTC Twilight Meet 7th
@ East Ridge, Tenn.
Fri Sep 13
at UTC Twilight Meet DNR
@ East Ridge, Tenn.
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Bob Jones W, 2-0
Fri Sep 13
Final
at Lynchburg L, 2-1
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Covenant L, 3-1
Sun Sep 15
at NCAA Division III Fall Preview 3rd
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. - PGA National Resort and Spa (Sept. 14-15 - 54 holes)
Sun Sep 15
at NCAA Division III Fall Preview 12th
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. - PGA National Resort and Spa (Sept. 14-15 - 54 holes)
Sun Sep 15
Final
at #23 Washington and Lee L, 2-1
Sun Sep 15
Final
vs. Huntingdon W, 3-0
Wed Sep 18
6:30 PM
at #5 Berry
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM
vs. Agnes Scott
Fri Sep 20
Oglethorpe
at ITA Division III South Regional Championships
Rome, Ga. (Sept. 20-22)
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
vs. Anderson (Ind.)
Sat Sep 21
at Rhodes College Invitational
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Sat Sep 21
at Rhodes College Invitational
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
vs. Birmingham-Southern
Sun Sep 22
12:00 PM
vs. Millsaps
Sun Sep 22
1:00 PM
vs. Roanoke
Sun Sep 22
3:00 PM
vs. Huntingdon
Sun Sep 22
5:00 PM
at Wesleyan
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
vs. Covenant
Thu Sep 26
6:00 PM
at Emory
Fri Sep 27
Oglethorpe
at ITA Division III South Regional Championships
Rome, Ga. (Sept. 27-29)
Fri Sep 27
5:00 PM
vs. Centre
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Millsaps W, 13-3
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. Berry W, 15-7
@ Birmingham, Ala. SAA First Round
Sat Apr 27
Final
vs. Birmingham-Southern L, 4-3
@ Birmingham, Ala. SAA Second Round
Sat Apr 27
Final
vs. Berry W, 7-4
@ Birmingham, Ala. SAA Second Round (Elimination)
Sun Apr 28
Final
at Birmingham-Southern L, 4-3
SAA Pod Finals - Game 1 (Elimination)
View Full Schedule
Fri Feb 08
Final
at Centre L, 75-54
Sun Feb 10
Final
at Sewanee L, 60-57
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Berry L, 65-59
Fri Feb 22
Final - OT
vs. Birmingham-Southern W, 65-62
@ Danville, Ky. SAA First Round
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Centre L, 75-72
SAA Semifinals
View Full Schedule
Fri Feb 22
Final
vs. Sewanee W, 61-56
@ Jackson, Miss. SAA First Round
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. Centre W, 54-35
@ Jackson, Miss. SAA Semifinals
Sun Feb 24
Final
vs. Rhodes L, 56-41
@ Jackson, Miss. SAA Championship
Fri Mar 01
Final
vs. #23 Chicago W, 57-51
@ Lexington, Ky. NCAA First Round
Sat Mar 02
Final
at #18 Transylvania L, 76-56
NCAA Second Round
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 30
at JSU Strut's Season Opener 4th
@ Oxford, Ala.
Fri Sep 13
at UTC Twilight Meet 7th
@ East Ridge, Tenn.
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 30
at JSU Strut's Season Opener DNP
@ Oxford, Ala.
Fri Sep 13
at UTC Twilight Meet DNR
@ East Ridge, Tenn.
View Full Schedule
Sun Mar 17
Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational 4th
Jekyll Island, Ga. - Pine Lakes Golf Course at Jekyll Island Golf Club (March 15-17)
Sun Apr 07
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate Golf Championship 4th
Camp Lejeune, N.C. - Paradise Point (April 5-7)
Sun Apr 21
at Emory Spring Invitational 6th
Stone Mountain, Ga. - Smoke Rise Country Club (April 20-21)
Sun Apr 28
at SAA Golf Championships 1st
Dickson, Tenn. - Greystone Golf Club (April 26-28)
Fri May 17
at NCAA Division III Men's Golf Championships 7th
Nicholasville, Ky. - Keene Trace Golf Club (May 14-17)
View Full Schedule
Sat Mar 02
at Callaway Gardens Collegiate Invitational 8th
Pine Mountain, Ga. - Lake View Golf Course at Callaway Gardens (March 1-2)
Sun Mar 17
at Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational 6th
Jekyll Island, Ga. - Indian Mound Golf Course at Jekyll Island Golf Club (March 15-17)
Sun Mar 24
331 Oglethorpe
315 vs. Williams
@ Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. Mission Inn Resort and Club (Las Colinas)
Tue Apr 16
at BSC Southern Showdown 5th
Birmingham, Ala. - Bent Brook Golf Course (April 15-16)
Sun Apr 28
at SAA Golf Championships 2nd
Dickson, Tenn. - Greystone Golf Club (April 26-28)
View Full Schedule
Fri Mar 29
Final
vs. Rhodes L, 18-2
Sun Mar 31
Final
vs. Hendrix L, 14-5
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Centre L, 18-2
Tue Apr 09
Final
at Berry L, 21-2
Fri Apr 12
Final
at Birmingham-Southern L, 24-2
View Full Schedule
Wed Mar 27
Final
vs. Point U. L, 14-12
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Birmingham-Southern L, 13-3
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Rhodes L, 26-3
Tue Apr 09
Final - OT
at Berry W, 12-11
Fri Apr 19
Final
vs. Centre L, 11-8
@ Sewanee, Tenn. SAA First Round
View Full Schedule
Sun Sep 01
Final
vs. Pomona-Pitzer W, 4-0
@ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory) Sonny Carter Invitational
Fri Sep 06
Final
at Emory W, 4-2
Sun Sep 08
Final
vs. Gordon W, 5-1
Fri Sep 13
Final
at Lynchburg L, 2-1
Sun Sep 15
Final
at #23 Washington and Lee L, 2-1
View Full Schedule
Tue Sep 03
Postponed
vs. Allen
Fri Sep 06
Final
at LaGrange W, 4-0
Sun Sep 08
Final
vs. Averett W, 3-0
@ Demorest, Ga. (Piedmont) Bradford Classic
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Bob Jones W, 2-0
Sun Sep 15
Final
vs. Huntingdon W, 3-0
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Hendrix W, 9-0
Sun Apr 14
Final
at Rhodes L, 7-1
Mon Apr 22
Final
at Berry W, 7-2
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. Birmingham-Southern W, 5-3
@ Murfreesboro, Tenn. SAA Quarterfinals
Sat Apr 27
Final
vs. Rhodes L, 5-2
@ Murfreesboro, Tenn. SAA Semifinals
View Full Schedule
Sun Apr 07
Final
at Sewanee L, 9-0
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Hendrix W, 8-1
Sun Apr 14
Final
at Rhodes L, 5-4
Mon Apr 22
Final
at Berry L, 5-4
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. Centre L, 5-0
@ Murfreesboro, Tenn. SAA First Round
View Full Schedule
Sat Mar 23
at Emory Invitational 16th
@ Atlanta, Ga. (March 22-23)
Sat Mar 30
at Emory Classic 16th
@ Atlanta, Ga. (March 29-30)
Sat Apr 13
at Berry Field Day Invitational 7th
@ Mount Berry, Ga. (April 12-13)
Fri Apr 19
at Mountain Laurel Twilight Invitational 5th
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat Apr 27
at SAA Track and Field Championships 5th
@ Conway, Ark. (April 26-27)
View Full Schedule
Sat Mar 23
at Emory Invitational 19th
@ Atlanta, Ga. (March 22-23)
Sat Mar 30
at Emory Classic T-18th
@ Atlanta, Ga. (March 29-30)
Sat Apr 13
at Berry Field Day Invitational 10th
@ Mount Berry, Ga. (April 12-13)
Fri Apr 19
at Mountain Laurel Twilight Invitational 5th
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat Apr 27
at SAA Track and Field Championships 7th
@ Conway, Ark. (April 26-27)
View Full Schedule
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Belhaven W, 3-1
@ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory) Emory Classic
Fri Sep 06
Final
at Franklin W, 3-0
Franklin College Tournament
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Marietta L, 3-0
@ Franklin, Ind. (Franklin) Franklin College Tournament
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Baldwin Wallace L, 3-1
@ Franklin, Ind. (Franklin) Franklin College Tournament
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Covenant L, 3-1
View Full Schedule

Twitter

Petrel Videos